Host Sponsor

Championship Presenter

Official Rally School Partner

Event Sponsors

  • Please support our sponsors!

    Entry List

    # Nat/Reg Driver Co-Driver Driver Class Vehicle Vehicle Class
    1 National Antoine L'Estage
    St- Jean-sur- Richelieu, QC
    Alan Ockwell
    Etobicoke, ON
    National: Expert
    2015 Subaru WRX STI Open 4WD
    2 National Brandon Semenuk
    Squamish, BC
    John Hall
    Sherwood Park, AB
    National: Expert
    2016 Subaru Crosstrek Open 4WD
    4 National Jean-Sebastien Besner
    Montreal, QC
    Yvan Joyal
    Terrebonne, QC
    National: Expert
    2003 Mitsubishi Lancer Open 4WD
    5 National Leonid Urlichich
    Thornhill, ON
    Alex Kihurani
    London, England
    National: Expert
    2007 Subaru Impreza WRX STi Production 4WD
    6 Both Simon Vincent
    Laval, Quebec
    Hubert Gaudreau
    Berthier Sur Mer, QC
    National: Expert
    Regional: Expert
    1994 Subaru Impreza Open 4WD
    7 Both Peter Thomson
    Toronto, ON
    Dan Sprongl
    Georgetown, ON
    National: Expert
    Regional: Expert
    2006 Mitsubishi Evolution Open 4WD
    10 National Travis Nease
    Redmond, WA
    Krista Michelle Skucas
    Portland, OR
    National:
    2017 Subaru WRX STI Open 4WD
    12 National Adam Vokes
    Red Deer, AB
    Jamie Willetts
    Calgary, AB
    National: Expert
    2003 Subaru WRX STi Open 4WD
    13 Both Nicolas Laverdiere
    Montreal, QC
    Vincent Trudel
    QC
    National: Expert
    Regional: Expert
    2005 Mitsubishi Evolution 8 Production 4WD
    14 National Conner Martell
    Colchester, VT
    Gregg Dorman
    National: Expert
    2008 Subaru WRX Open 4WD
    15 National Patrick Rainville
    Gatienau, QC
    Dave Cyr
    Rimouski, QC
    National: Expert
    2001 Subaru Imprezza Open 4WD
    17 Both Robert Jekosz
    Mississauga, ON
    Lukasz Wronski
    Krakow, Poland
    National: Expert
    Regional: Expert
    2007 Subaru Impreza WRX STi Open 4WD
    20 Both Philippe Benoit
    'Mirabel, Quebec
    Patrick Levesque
    Pointe aux Outardes, QC
    National: Expert
    Regional: Expert
    2004 Mini Cooper S Open 2WD
    21 Both Zoltan Kovacs
    Kitchener, ON
    Andrew Marek
    Cambridge, Ontario
    National: Novice
    Regional: Expert
    2003 Mitsubishi Lancer ES Open 2WD
    22 Regional Bryce Baker
    Schomberg, On
    Derek Vincent
    Schomberg, On
    Regional: Novice
    1992 Eagle Talon TSi Production 4WD
    23 Both Laurens Wit
    Dunrobin, ON
    Jonathan Cox
    Owen Sound, ON
    National: Novice
    Regional: Novice
    2002 Subaru WRX Production 4WD
    24 Regional Gary Sutherland
    Burlington, ON
    Kylee Sutherland
    Burlington, ON
    Regional: Novice
    2000 Ford Focus Open 2WD
    25 Both Sean Burke
    Butler, PA
    Timothy Bauer
    Pittsburg, PA
    National: Expert
    Regional: Expert
    1991 Honda CRX Open 2WD
    26 Regional Aymeric Levasseur
    Sudbury, ON
    Bruce Leonard
    Georgetown, ON, ON
    Regional: Novice
    2004 Subaru WRX RACELAB/AZE Production 4WD
    27 Regional Paul Cary
    Branchton, ON
    Thomas Bye
    Ottawa, ON
    Regional: Novice
    1992 Dodge Neon Production 2WD
    28 Regional Michael Ketchum
    Port Elgin, ON
    Savanna Kovacs
    Kitchener, ON
    Regional: Novice
    1993 Mazda 323 Production 2WD
    29 Regional Darryl Malone
    Renfrew, ON
    Tom McCabe
    Ottawa, ON
    Regional: Novice
    2004 Hyundai Accent Open 2WD
    31 Regional Olivier Martel
    Egan-Sud, QC
    Vincent Hubert
    Messines, QC
    Regional: Novice
    2002 Subaru WRX Open 4WD
    32 Regional Jonathan Drake
    Kingston, ON
    Benjamin Drake
    Sudbury, ON
    Regional: Novice
    1999 Subaru 2.5 Rs Open 4WD

    Entry Summary

    Event National Regional Total
    16 16 24
    Seed 1 2 3 4 5A 5B 6
    2 4 2 2 1 11 2
    Vehicle Class Production 2WD Open 2WD Production 4WD Open 4WD
    2 5 5 12
    Driver Home AB BC ON QC US
    1 1 11 5 6